FLORIDA SENIOR GAMES STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS-TABLE TENNIS-MEDAL WINNERS-2009
Men’s Singles
50-54
GOLD: Dickie Fleischer; Naples;
SILVER: John Doelman, Port St. Lucie
55-59
GOLD: Werner Stollenmeier, Cape Coral;
SILVER: Kent Shum, Port St. Lucie;
BRONZE: Ed Foster, Port Charlotte
60-64
GOLD: Alan Millett, Summerfield;
SILVER: James Wang, Trinity;
BRONZE: Samuel Franco, Pembroke Pines
65-69
GOLD: Jose Borges, Spring Hill;
SILVER: Frank Valliant, Leesburg;
BRONZE: Theodore Ostrowski
70-74
GOLD: John Shultz, Inverness;
SILVER: Ray Look, Dunedin;
BRONZE: Leszek Filipowicz, Bradenton
75-79:
GOLD: Al Palumbo, Clearwater;
SILVER: Joe Cincotta, Bradenton;
BRONZE: Deane Chickering, The Villages
80-84
GOLD: Marvin Spira, Tamarac;
SILVER: Billy Malone, Venice;
BRONZE: Owen Bimbaum, Boca Raton
85-89
GOLD: Stanley Rosenberg, Pembroke Pines
Women’s Singles
50-54
GOLD: Brooke Caplin, Orange Park;
SILVER: Nancy Meyer, North Fort Myers
55-59
GOLD: Nancy Dorsey, Brooksville;
SILVER: Debra Curtis, Stuart;
BRONZE: Charlene Jaeger, The Villages
 60-64
GOLD: Fran Munoz, The Villages;
SILVER: Mardee Goldberg, The Villages;
BRONZE: Brenda Plews, The Villages
 65-69
GOLD: Danuta Andrzejewska, Fort Lauderdale;
SILVER: Suzanna Sanders, Pembroke Pines;
BRONZE: Nahed Williams, Redington Shores
70-74
GOLD: Jan Cline, Sun City Center;
SILVER: Margo Lindsay, Clearwater;
BRONZE: Jan Trimble, The Villages
75-79
GOLD: Sadako Tobias, Ocala;
SILVER: Sari Kisbany, Redington Shores;
BRONZE: Bettie Goldzer, Tamarac
85-89
Ruth Loewy, Pembroke Pines
Men’s Doubles
50-54
GOLD: Dickie Fleisher and Bill Hanley, Naples;
SILVER: John Doelman and Kent Shum, Port St. Lucie
 55-59
GOLD: Ed Foster, Port Charlotte and Gerd Reimann, Ancaster, Ontario;
SILVER: Perfecto Ramos, Bay Pines and John Reynolds, Palm Harbor;
BRONZE: Jim Carroll and J. Cornell West, The Villages
60-64
GOLD: David Alverson, Port Charlotte and John Porter, Punta Gorda;
SILVER: Stuart Caplin, Port Orange and James Wang, Trinity;
BRONZE: Alan Millett, Summerfield and Frank Valliant, Leesburg
65-69
GOLD: Jose Borges, Spring Hill and Ray Look, Dunedin;
SILVER: Ronnie Caruso and Bill Yoder, Venice;
BRONZE: Stuart Lesser and Henry Urbanski, The Villages
70-74
GOLD: John Campbell, Cape Coral and Al Palumbo, Clearwater;
SILVER: John Shultz, Inverness and Deane Chickering, The Villages;
BRONZE: William Durbin and Danny Nail, Cocoa Beach
75-79
GOLD: Joe Cincotta, Bradenton and Robert Johnson, Sun City Center
Women’s Doubles
50-54
GOLD: Nancy Meyer, North Fort Myers and Cindy Eddleman, Davie
55-59
GOLD: Nancy Dorsey, Brooksville and Mardee Goldberg, The Villages;
SILVER: Charlene Jaeger and Geraldine Lesser, The Villages;
BRONZE: Jean Carroll and Carroll Riggs, The Villages
60-64
GOLD: Pat MacAnany, Lady Lake and Jackie Miller, The Villages;
SILVER: Nancy Stout and Brenda Plews, The Villages;
BRONZE: Diane Adler and Gail Schamanek, The Villages
65-69
GOLD: Danuta Andrzejewska, Fort Lauderdale and Suzanna Sanders, Pembroke Pines;
SILVER: Sari Kisbany and Nahed Williams, Redington Shores;
BRONZE: Kate Aiello and Peggy Rusaw, The Villages
70-74
GOLD: Margo Lindsay, Clearwater and Sadako Tobias, Ocala;
SILVER: Jan Cline, Sun City Center and Jan Trimble, The Villages;
BRONZE: Arlene Watts and Ruth Loewy, Pembroke Pines
Mixed Doubles
50-54
GOLD: Brooke and Stuart Caplin, Orange Park;
SILVER: Debra Curtis, Stuart and John Doelman, Port St. Lucie
55-59
GOLD: Nancy Dorsey, Brooksville and Frank Valliant, Leesburg;
SILVER: Charlene Jaeger and J. Cornel West, The Villages;
BRONZE: Jean and Jim Carroll, The Villages
60-64
GOLD: Mardee Goldberg and Stewert Whitney, The Villages;
SILVER: Harvey and Tama Neidnagel, Naples;
BRONZE: Suzanna Sanders and Samuel Franco, Pembroke Pines
65-69
GOLD: Danuta Andrzejewska and Robert Gingras, Pembroke Pines;
SILVER: Sari Kisbany, Redington Shores and Jose Borges, Spring Hill;
BRONZE: Nahed Williams, Redington Shores and Ray Look, Dunedin
70-74
GOLD: Margo Lindsay and Al Palumbo, Clearwater;
SILVER: Jan Cline, Sun City Center and Joe Cincotta, Bradenton;
BRONZE: Janette and Terry Bouette, The Villages
75-79
GOLD: Jackie Miller and David O’Dwyer, The Villages
85-89
GOLD: Ruth Loewy and Stanley Rosenberg, Pembroke Pines